RIPE 88

Attendee List

The published attendee lists helps RIPE 88 attendees see who else is attending the meeting.

Important: Email address contact details are intended to enhance networking opportunities between attendees and should not be used for commercial purposes.

Please note: When you sign in to your RIPE NCC Access account, you will be able to view additional meeting attendee details, such as photos and email addresses.

  • If you do not have a RIPE NCC Access account, you can easily create one.
  • If you have a RIPE NCC Access account and are registered for the RIPE 88 Meeting, please see the link in your registration confirmation email for instructions on how to make your photo and email public.
 

First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
SAJAD ABYAR Afra ertebatat Rasa IR AS202391 AS58331
Milad Afshari MTN Irancell IR AS44244
Miguel Alktun Netnod SE AS8674
Eric Andrei Băleanu InterLAN-IX RO AS39107
Paolo Barigelli Calcari Rocket Way - Ge-DIX IT AS208920 AS200199
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Ehsan Behbahani Cooperative Afra ertebatat-e-sabet-e Rasa Co IR AS202391
Lorenzo Bellini Naquadria IT AS201333
Olivier Benghozi Wifirst FR AS52075
Philip Berndroth PHILUNET GmbH DE AS205112 AS206356 AS201701
Yury Bogdanov IP4MARKET AE
Paweł Borowczyk Polkomtel PL AS8374
Nicolas Boufidjeline G3E FR AS51144
Thomas Brenac BRENAC FR
Vladimir Bunjin ENERGOPROJEKT ENTEL a.d. BEOGRAD RS AS205354
Patrick Bussmann Akamai Technologies // DENOG e.V. DE AS20940
Massimo Candela NTTDATA NL AS2914
Emanuele Candela PacketVis IT
Robert Carolina Internet Systems Consortium GB
Ben Cartwright-Cox bgp.tools GB AS206924 AS212232
Sebastian Castro .IE IE
Clément Cavadore Vedege / Hivane FR AS34019 AS35600 AS44097
Tsz Wai Chu Fifth Dog Network Limited HK AS204174
Ria Connolly LINX GB
Werner Coomans Nokia BE
Marco Davids SIDN NL AS1140 AS48283 AS210004
Peter Davies ISC DK
Adelina Dinca ANCOM RO AS28727
Andrei Dinu InterLAN-IX RO AS39107
Marco d'Itri Seeweb | DHH IT AS12637
Lucas Dousse Saitis / DsNetwork / RomandIX CH AS48390 AS6893 AS41882
Daniel Drozdz Politechnika Wrocławska PL AS198342 AS48436
Syd Dufton IPv4.Global-Hilco Streambank US
Mihail Dumitrache INCDI ICI Bucharest RO AS3233
Andreas Ebert man-da.de GmbH DE AS8365
Mohamed El Bouddunti WAN4YOU BE AS45049
Mahmoud Elghanam SmartHost LLC EG
Joachim Ernst personal DE AS208702
Ahmed Faity High Speed Telecom. SARL IQ AS57908
Malek Farhat INTERFONE BE AS47346
Friso Feenstra Rabobank NL AS8211
Frank Fiene VEKA AG DE AS204296
Stefan Funke Inter.link AT AS5405
Alessandro Galardini TOPIX IT AS25309 AS41364 AS209631
Eileen Gallagher INEX IE
Andrea Gattamorta Namex IT
Silvan Gebhardt Openfactory Nordic Oy FI
Michael Gernoth ifm software gmbh DE AS56984
Radu Ghidiceanu ANISP - RoNIX RO AS20530
Tiberiu Gindu ANISP RO AS20530
Dmitrii Grigorev NetArt Group CZ
Darius Gromnicki DENIC eG DE AS31529 AS8763
Siniša Habuš Appenture d.o.o. HR
Tommy Haga Helse Vest IKT NO AS60278
Niels Häußler Student DE
Julf Helsingius BaseN NL
Tom Hill BT GB AS2856 AS5400
Nick Hilliard INEX IE AS2128
Paul Hoogsteder i3D.net NL AS49544
Seyedmohammadali Hosseini Cooperative Afra ertebatat-e-sabet-e Rasa Co IR AS58331 AS202391
Mehman Ismailov HMC Company AZ AS199444
Ole Jacobsen The Internet Protocol Journal US
Vincent Jumpertz fr.kaminot DE AS216302
Sarder Kamal Middlesex University GB
Michał Kępień ISC PL
Elnaz Khazaei TarnamaGostar Co. IR
Nurmukhammad Kholmatov Milliy Banklararo Protsessing Markazi LTD UZ
Alexander Kiontke TU Dresden DE AS215797
Sebastian Klamt GWDG DE
Anastasia Kleiman Voldeta DE
Rinse Kloek Kindes / Delta Fiber NL AS15435
Dmytro Kohmanyuk Hostmaster LLC LT AS29067
Nikita Kondratyev Voldeta LT
Joey Julian König PathConnect GbR DE AS47536 AS57399
Ivan Koren ENROOT HR
Lorena Kretzschmar FAU DE
Vasja Krizmancic 2S Computers / Karsolink IT AS204471
Mirjam Kühne RIPE NL
Gojko Kukobat ENERGOPROJEKT ENTEL a.d. BEOGRAD RS AS205354
Philipp Kulin Usher II LT
Andrei Kushnireuski IP-AS.COM CZ
Alexis Lameire Cegedim.cloud FR AS12601
Guillaume Leclanche OVHcloud FR AS16276 AS35540
Alarig Le Lay fr.gandi FR AS29169
Gordon Lennox TDRS FR
Lars-Johan Liman Netnod SE AS8674 AS29216
Marinela Liomba Angola Cables AO AS37468
Cristobal Lopez-Cañas Espanix ES AS6895
Flavio Luciani NAMEX IT AS24796
Jerry Lundström DNS-OARC SE
Matteo Maglioli TOP-IX IT AS25309
Ruslan Magomedov marbis GmbH DE AS199610
Shahriyar Majidi Pishtaz Group Co. IR AS21419
William Manzione RETN GB AS9002
Andrew McConachie ICANN NL
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix Scotland AS199121 AS5608 AS938
Willi Meißner TU Dresden DE AS215797
Matthijs Mekking ISC NL
Roman Meyer NetCom BW GmbH DE AS41998
Marek Michałkiewicz AMELEK.NET PL AS56523
Aba-Márk Mihály InterLAN-IX RO AS39107
Nzar Mohammed Netspot Solutions IQ AS215839
Lorenzo Moro TOP-IX IT AS25309
Erick Gitau Mwaura Wifirst FR AS52075
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group CZ
Abolfazl Najafi MTN Irancell IR AS44244
Farzaneh Nami Abrenik IR AS205207
Ireneusz Neska Polkomtel sp. z o.o. PL AS8374
Arnold Nipper DE-CIX DE AS6695
Brian Nisbet HEAnet IE AS1213
Johannes Normann AVM GmbH DE AS203965
Aidin Nourmohammadi Sharabiani Pishtaz Group Co. IR AS21419
Salih Yunus Ogutcu Selcuk Ecza Deposu TR AS205725
Kjetil Otter Olsen Norwegian Internet eXchange NO AS44997
Viktoriia Opanasiuk Telecom Ukraine UA
Niall O'Reilly RIPE IE
Jeff Osborn ISC US AS1280
Stefan Pantelmann AVM GmbH DE
Mitesh Patel V NETCARE PVT. LTD. IN
Simon Peccaud OVHcloud FR AS16276
Petja Pekkonen Semel Oy FI AS209633
Emil Petersen Fiberby ApS DK AS42541
Krzysztof Piwowar Accenture PL
Zbyněk Pospíchal Quantcom, a.s. CZ AS29208 AS8747
Sander Post Ventus IT Professionals NL AS210383
Giulia Potikha Voldeta DE
Antonio Prado SBTAP IT AS59715
Peterking Quaye West Africa ICT Action Network ( Liberia ) LR
Branimir Rajtar 5x9 Networks HR
Hernan Gibran Ramadhan PT Herza Digital Indonesia ID AS140443
Hugo Regibo Weasel Networks BE AS51345
Gabor Reich Inter.link DE AS5405
Thorsten Reiser Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Sasha Romijn Reliably Coded NL AS213279
Maxime Rondeaux INTERFONE BE AS47346
Mikael Ruant DGA FR
Simon Ruderich RRZE DE
Josip Sabolek Appenture d.o.o. HR
Przemyslaw Sak Accenture PL
Sami Salih STC SA AS25019
Ionut Sandu INCDI ICI Bucharest RO AS3233
Thomas Schäfer LMU DE
Matthias Scheer AVM GmbH DE AS203965
Justin Schnabl Deutsche Telekom DE AS3320
Sebastian Schrader TU Dresden DE AS215797
David Schweizer NetDEF / OpenSourceRouting CH AS202261 AS207465
Christian Seitz system.de / IN-Berlin / Community-IX DE AS50030 AS29670 AS57555
Radosław Semkło Polkomtel Sp. z o.o. PL
Martin Semrad IXOXI CZ AS48131
Mukhammad Andri Setiawan Universitas Islam Indonesia ID AS133827
Linda Shannon IPv4.Global-Hilco Streambank GB
João Luis Silva Damas APNIC ES
Gianluca Sironi Naquadria IT AS201333
Karla Skarda APNIC AU
Keith Slater GÉANT ASSOCIATION GB AS21320 AS20965
Asbjørn Sloth Tønnesen Fiberby ApS DK AS42541
Nazarii Soltys IPv4.Global-Hilco Streambank US
Patricia Soria INEX IE
Jan Sossi 2S Computers - Karsolink IT AS204471
Petr Špaček Internet Systems Consortium CZ AS1280 AS3557
Angela Stănescu InterLAN-IX RO AS39107
Bartosz Stebel bgp.wtf CH AS204880
Sander Steffann 6connect Inc NL AS8038 AS57771 AS203993 AS208492
Bernd Strehhuber plan b. solutions GmbH DE AS202113
Stephen Strowes Fastly US AS54113
Massimiliano Stucchi Glevia CH AS58280
Aleksandr Surkov GlobalNet NL AS50952
Ondřej Surý ISC CZ
William Sylvester Addrex US AS2733
Pooya Teimoory DigiPay IR
Philipp Tiesel SAP SE DE
Alexander Timokhin InterLIR GmbH DE
Albert Toneyan ArmIX Foundation AM AS51225
Willem Toorop NLnet Labs NL
Tamás Tóth BE Networks HU
Vincent Touchard OVHcloud FR AS16276
Romain Tournier Ubisoft International FR
Wolfgang Tremmel DE-CIX Academy DE AS196610
Ruben Valke 2Hip Consultancy B.V. NL AS44439
Will van Gulik Saitis / AS2613 / RomandIX CH AS2613 AS6893 AS41882
Thomas Van Nuffelen BE Networks BE
Eric van Uden AVM GmbH for ICT NL AS203965
Ivan Vargovic Slovanet SK AS8778
Antoin Verschuren Liberty Global NL AS6830
Paolo Volpato Huawei Technologies IT
Viorel-Marius Vrîncianu INCDI ICI Bucharest RO AS3233
Akeyla Wallace IPv4.Global-Hilco Streambank US
Sven Wefels DENIC eG DE AS31529 AS8763
Martin Winter NetDEF / OpenSourceRouting CH
Markus Zeilinger University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria AT AS44399
Wolfgang Zenker punkt.de GmbH DE AS16188
Simon Ziehnert dotplex GmbH DE
Marek Ziółkowski LOCIX|xTom GmbH|3W Infra B.V. PL AS3214 AS60144
Jan Zorz 6connect SI
Janos Zsako NIC.HU HU AS12303
Katarina Zubkova NIX.CZ CZ AS6881
Use of the personal information above is governed by Dutch data protection legislation. Prior consent from the owner is required before that information can be used.
First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
Jan Wilke Ackerstaff Private DE AS205240
Viacheslav Adamanov private person UA
Rosie Agartz Tele2 Sverige AB SE AS1257
Christine Alejandro University Computer Center PH AS23862
Olga Andreeva JSC "MSK-IX" RU AS8985
Hamed Bagheri dourbord IR AS215962
David Barbarin MasMovil Ibercom ES AS15704 AS16299 AS15915 AS12321
Florian Bauhaus portrix Systems GmbH DE AS52088
Christian Baumann TNG Stadtnetz GmbH DE AS13101
Stefan Bayer q.beyond AG DE AS12399
José Ángel Berná Galiano University of Alicante ES
Franck Bertaud Canal+ Telecom FR AS21351
Matthias Braun SAP SE DE
Hervé Bry Geneanet FR AS209323
Dmitry Burkov FAITID RU
Michael Bussmann MB-NET DE AS31184
Christof Chen Allianz Technology SE DE AS8360 AS15580
Mohamad Choaib N/A LB
Christakis Christophorou Cyta CY AS6866
Agnieszka Ciechacka Z.U.Pawluk PL AS202100
Eduardo Collado Cabeza Tecnocrática Centro de Datos ES AS15954
Jose Carmelo Cueto Department of Information and Communications Technology PH AS141196
Jose Carmelo Cueto Department of Information and Communications Technology PH AS141196
Robert Dahlhoff - DE
Ron da Silva Network Technologies Global US
Bassel Dbaibo NavLink LB AS16046
Ian Dickinson Vitrifi Limited GB AS211393
Adelina Dinca ANCOM RO AS28727
Kris Edgar Dumfries and Galloway Council GB
Leonhard Edlinger Linz Strom Gas Wärme GmbH AT AS35369
Torbjörn Eklöv Nordlo Södra Norrland AB SE AS43065
Seyedmohammad Emaminejad Asia Green IT System TR
Viacheslav Erokhin Radio Research and Development Institute RU
Iman Fakhari Asr CA AS58331
Yilin Fan QVQNETWORK OÜ EE
Rainer Fuchs Datev eG DE AS15451
Sergej Goloborodko RULEMATCH AG CH AS208731
Sascha Growe windCORES - Eine Marke der WestfalenWIND IT GmbH & Co KG DE
Therese Hedstrom Tele2 SE
SEYEDMOHAMMADALI HOSSEINI Afrarasa Communication co IR AS58331
Aria Jahangiri Far Aria Jahangiri Far IR AS57027
Emlyn Jones Vodafone GB AS1273 AS2529 AS5378 AS25135
Michiel Klaver ORG-KIT1-RIPE NL AS38970
Tim Kleefass DENOG DE
Jochen Kornitzky NetzNutz GmbH DE AS57342
Tomáš Kostrian DXC Technology SK
Olivera Koteska A1 Makedonija MK AS43612 AS16333 AS43494
Ilya Kotychenko PJSC MegaFon RU
Jan Kuipers ProcoliX NL AS51758
Nigel Kukard Conarx, Ltd GB AS199285
Thor-Henrik Kvandahl Telenor Norge AS NO AS2119
Taleb Lahlouh Ooredoo Palestine PS AS48966
Lasse Leegaard Kyndryl DK AS25384
Stefan Leemhuis Deutsche Telekom DE AS3320
Andreas Lehner DCSO DE
Sascha Lenz s-lz.net - System- und Netzwerkberatung Sascha Lenz DE AS29317 AS8823 AS12817 AS12657
Marta Lu UPM ES
Mathias Mahnke Opennet Initiative DE
Carlos Maia Renova S.A. PT AS38993
Mark McFadden internet policy advisors ltd GB
Vadim Mikhaylov Coordination Center for TLD .RU/.РФ RU
Majid Mohammadzadeh Respina network & beyond IR AS42337
Nacy Nacy IPv4 Superhub Limited HK
Ivan Kenley Amo Obelidor Rahi Systems Inc PH AS138699
Wataru "Alt" Ohgai Individual JP
Matthias Ordner EXARING AG DE AS51324
Ilia Osipov ivi.ru LLC RU AS57629
Merve Öztürk Lafcı BTK TR
mahesh parmar the city of calgary CA AS16569
Mitesh Patel V NETCARE PVT. LTD. IN
Eduardo Perez Gancedo TSK ES
Adis Pinjic Norid AS NO
Yevhenii Preobrazhenskyi URAN Association UA AS12687
Michael Richardson Sandelman Software Works Inc CA AS26227
Sia Saatpoor Logius NL AS62003
Daniel Schatte Charter Communications US
Thomas Schloesser CEGECOM S.A. LU AS15965
Dmitry Serbulov Alpha Net Telecom RU AS47954
Joacim Sørheim Norid AS NO
Roel Spijker OMRON Europe B.V. NL
Bartosz Stebel bgp.wtf CH AS204880
Orlin Tenchev IP Lease BG
Jan Tesař MOD CZ
Nigel Titley Rob Blokzijl Foundation GB
Sawid Uiyv Gyo IR
Fatih Unlu Fatih Unlu TR AS206271
Julian Uphoff XenonCloud GmbH & Co. KG DE AS202278
Joris van Rooden Logius NL AS62003
Marko Veelma Elisa Eesti EE AS2586 AS13272 AS12757
Luis Viriato Judiciary Police PT
Martin Volf Dragon Internet a.s. CZ AS15614
Stefan Wahl ope7 DE AS208262
Dave Wright Dumfries and Galloway Council GB
Marek Zarychta PANS Jarosław PL AS206006
Pavlo Zavada NetForce Ukraine LLC UA AS209593
Marek Ziółkowski LOCIX|xTom GmbH|3W Infra B.V. PL AS3214 AS60144
Alexander Zubkov Qrator Labs CZ s.r.o. CZ AS200449
Use of the personal information above is governed by Dutch data protection legislation. Prior consent from the owner is required before that information can be used.